DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Notice to users of the website www.greenwash.es

The company Green Wash and the companies of its group, in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the current law on personal data protection and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December on data protection, security, privacy and security, as well as the users themselves, states and informs that it will use all technical and human measures to prevent the loss, misuse, unauthorised access or theft of the data provided, within the current state of technology and good practices and laws in force.

In particular, GREEN WASH informs users of its website www.greenwash.es that the personal data of users can only be obtained if it is appropriate and relevant, in relation to the area and scope of the purpose determined, provided that they are explicit and legitimate. Once the data are no longer necessary or pertinent, they will be cancelled and deleted; they will also be deleted at any time at the request of the owner if they exercise their right to cancel.

Provided that www.greenwash.es requires users to provide their personal data, it will do so by informing them in advance of such request, which includes the existence of a file or processing of personal data; the purposes of the collection and recipients of the information; the registration of the file in the Data Protection Agency; the request, whether or not it is obligatory, of possible questions and its consequent answer or not to obtain the data; the right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the data; the identity and address of the data controller.

The user shall be solely responsible for correctly or incorrectly completing the data, and shall ensure it is correct, accurate and updated.

Any transfer of www.greenwash.es of users’ personal data to third parties will be previously communicated to those affected, specifying the identity of the assignees and the purpose of such data transfer.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies